Menu
Cart 0
This is a sneak peek! Register today to see prices and everything we sell.
Belkin - USB 2.0-to-Ethernet Adapter - Black

Belkin - USB 2.0-to-Ethernet Adapter - Black

Belkin

  • Price $0.00

Register for Zebit to Buy Now and Pay Over Time. 0% Interest.

Form Factor: External
Interface (Bus) Type: USB 2.0
Device Type: Network adapter
Interfaces: 1 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45
Compliant Standards: FCC, WEEE
Cables Included: 1 x USB cable ( integrated )
Ports: 10/100 Ethernet
Features: Half duplex mode, full duplex mode, USB powered
Connectors (Other Side): 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Data Link Protocol: 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Status Indicators: Link activity, power
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX
Software Included: Drivers & Utilities
OS Required: Apple MacOS X 10.3 or later, Microsoft Windows 2000/XP/Vista/7
Min Operating Temperature: 32 . Connect your computer to your home network via a USB port with this Belkin F4U047BT USB 2.0-to-Ethernet adapter, which offers a wired connection to most 10/100 Mbps networks.

 

Curious about how we set our prices? Click here to learn more

 

This item takes 7-10 business days for delivery. Business days are defined as Mon - Fri.